?

Log in

 
 
05 July 2009 @ 05:24 pm
Seto Koji. 831.  







Well, lately I've been into photography and Seto koji.
And I've just realized that photography and Seto Koji go hand in hand.
Seto koji is Hella adorable. He's cute and at times he's so hot. Yet it's weird to
call him hot cuz just look at that face! Too adorable @_@.

A while ago... <<
One of the best movies I've watched "Koizora" got turned into
a Jdorama. I was like Eeeeeek, yaay more Miura!
Then I googled like crazy and taada this dude showed up.
And I was like, O_O. That's not Miura.
V____V. And I refused to watch the drama adaptation of that movie.

FastForward >> to Today.
I finished all 6 episodes in one day.
.. I skipped some parts.. cuz I knew I'd start balling my eyes out.
But overall... the drama version was BETTER.
It was more slow-paced and not as tragic.
..Except the end. *sighs* I was still hoping for a miracle HAHAHA.
I have a headache from trying to stop my tears from falling.

*Note to self: Blinking constantly is a no-no. *
 

 [Pictures edited by mee. PhotoShop is so addicting]
 
 
 
bbgroovebbgroove on July 5th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
I keep wanting to watch both the movie and the drama, but I read the cell story (or whaterver it's translated to in English) and I cried like a baby, so seeing it live action would probably kill me dead.

But... this Seto Koji looks kawaaaaaiiiiii (^_^)
Chii-Chiichesquared17 on July 5th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
:O U read it?!?! Where? T__T.
I've looked for it everywhere HAHA.
>___<. the movie had me depressed for days D=.
V___V. its so sad. i re-watched the end of the drama a few minutes ago.. (cuz no one is around to make fun of me crying) my eyes are so red >_<.

T^T.

XDD. and i know right?! XDD.
Totally Kyaaaaaa-ness XD.
do U know who miura haruma is?
XD. he's more of a hotter than a cutie XD.
but he was awesome in the movie too V_V.

KOizora FTW~~ XD.
bbgroovebbgroove on July 6th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
I had a friend who's originally from Japan bluetooth me it.
It was a cell phone novel that you read... from your cell hahaha
I think I deleted my copy when I was running out of memory space on my laptop. Also the copy was in japanese...so... I don't know if you read japanese lol

Miura Haruma? hmmm, no, but I feel the sudden need to google/youtube him immediately hahaha
Chii-Chiichesquared17 on July 6th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
HAHA. oooooooh. >___<.
And nope i do not understand japanese T_T XDD.

and hahah ..:O u dont know who he is?!?!?
XD. duuuuude ur missing out on my fave japanese dude. XD. I watched like every drama he was in..
kinda.. HAHA.
bbgroovebbgroove on July 6th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Japanese isn't too bad. I understand the characters, but the grammar (the fact that the verb comes after the noun or whatev) still confuses me, so I lost a bit of the magic while reading hahaha

it is official then. I must must must! see this man.. what dramas is he in?
I'm makin a Jdrama playlist to help me when I begin my Japanese classes this year lol
Chii-Chiichesquared17 on July 6th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
:O ur lucky u can read some of it atleast. V_V.

HAHA.
First watch the movie "Koizora".
Then "Gokusen 3"
Then "bloody Monday"
and then "14 sai no haha"

Out of all of those my fave was koizora and bloody monday XD. 14 sai no haha... he was like super young in that XD. but adorable still ^^.
and gokusen 3.. its kinda like the same as gokusen1 and 2. but i watched it for miura XD.
..gokusen series = Bunch of hot badboys rebelling. XDD. sweetness i'd say XDD.. I have a fetish for badboys >_<.
Anii / Antonetteiiantonet on October 18th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
i know! photoshop is irresistable :'D

ang wth you also love seto koji XD
Anii / Antonetteiiantonet on October 18th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
i miss koizora D:
Anii / Antonetteiiantonet on October 18th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
spamming. isn't it nice? :)
Chii-Chiichesquared17 on October 18th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
lmao u evil spammer :P.
And hahah seto koji is thee bomb! XD.
I can't believe u never watched
"Atashinchi no DAnshi"
XD. it's awesomeness XD.
Anii / Antonetteiiantonet on October 18th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
I'm not a pure evil spammer! nice/evil spammer will do >:P .I never had a chance to download it. poor meeee. he's the bomb indeed! but you're more of a kpop fan. tss. Haha